Home Companies Shenzhen Haiwen Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd

99% Pharmaceutical Raw Material Imatinib Mesylate for Antitumor , CAS 220127-57-1

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Guanghao, Meilong Road, Minzhi Street, Longhua District,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Contact name:Cathy Wong

Shenzhen Haiwen Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

99% Pharmaceutical Raw Material Imatinib Mesylate for Antitumor , CAS 220127-57-1

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Resin

Product Details

99% Pharmaceutical Raw Material Imatinib Mesylate for Antitumor CAS 220127-57-1

Basic information

 

Product Name:Imatinib Mesylate
CAS:220127-57-1
MF:C30H35N7O4S
MW:589.71
Assay:99%min
Appearence:White powder
Drug category:Anti tumor drug
Purpose:A tyrosine kinase inhibitor. Highly specific for BCR-ABL, the enzyme associated with chronic myelogenous leukemia (CML) and certain forms of acute lymphoblastic leukemia (ALL).
Package:1kg/bag

Product Description

Imatinib mesylate is a tyrosine kinase inhibitor IC50 value of 100 nM, 100 nM, 600 nM for v-Abl, c-kit, PDGFR, respectively [1].

Imatinib Mesylate is a specific tyrosine kinase (abl, c-kit, and PDGFR) inhibitor and is reported to sensitize cells to radio- or chemo-therapy. When tested with Y-79 and WERI-RB-1 Rb cell lines, imatinib mesylate treatment decreased the cell proliferation and invasion with the concentration of 10 μM [3]. In osteoblast cells, administration of imatinib mesylate decreased osteoclast development via stimulating differentiation, inhibiting proliferation and survival [4].
In dog model with mast cell tumor, administration of imatinib mesylate at a dose of 10 mg/kg daily for 1-9 weeks reduced tumor growth via inhibiting tyrosine kinase [5].

Applications/Usage

Cells were stimulated with allogeneic mature DCs or PHA in the presence of imatinib mesylate. The drug inhibited T-cell proliferation as a function of concentration. The effects were significant at 0.5 μM imatinib mesylate for the cells stimulated by DCs and at 1.0 μM imatinib mesylate for the cells stimulated with PHA. The IC50 values for imatinib mesylate-inhibited T-cell proliferation stimulated by DCs and PHA were 3.9 μM and 2.9 μM, respectively..

A tyrosine kinase inhibitor. Highly specific for BCR-ABL, the enzyme associated with chronic myelogenous leukemia (CML) and certain forms of acute lymphoblastic leukemia (ALL)

Imatinib Mesylate is orally bioavailability mesylate salt of Imatinib, which is a multi-target inhibitor of v-Abl, c-Kit and PDGFR with IC50 of 0.6 μM, 0.1 μM and 0.1 μM, respectively. Imatinib also known as Gleevec, Glivec, CGP-57148B, STI-571 & Imatinib

Imatinib Mesylate (STI571) is an orally bioavailability mesylate salt of Imatinib, which is a multi-target inhibitor of v-Abl, c-Kit and PDGFR with IC50 of 0.6 μM, 0.1 μM and 0.1 μM, respectively.

echinocandin antifungal, active against infections with Aspergillus and Candida, inhibits cell wall synthesis


Dosage
​​​​​​​
Starting dose: in patients with chronic myelogenous leukemia radically increasing stage and accelerating stage, imatinib mesylate in the recommended dose of 600 mg/day; Chronic-phase of interferon treatment failure, and cannot be removed surgically or metastatic malignant gastrointestinal stromal tumors (GIST) patients, and the recommended dose of 400 mg/day, both for once-daily oral, appropriate medication when eating, and drinking a glass of water, as long as effective, should be continued.

 

 

Product nameCASPurity
Imatinib mesylate220127-57-199%
Imatinib152459-95-599%
4-[(4-Methylpiperazin-1-yl)methyl]benzoic acid dihydrochloride106261-49-899%
N-(2-Methyl-5-nitrophenyl)-4-(pyridin-3-yl)pyrimidin-2-amine152460-09-899%
N-(5-Amino-2-methylphenyl)-4-(3-pyridyl)-2-pyrimidineamine152460-10-199%
Gefitinib184475-35-299%
Lapatinib231277-92-299%
3,4-Dihydro-7-methoxy-4-oxoquinazolin-6-yl acetate179688-53-099%
4-(3-Chloro-4-fluorophenylamino)-7-methoxyquinazolin-6-ol184475-71-699%
7-Methoxy-6-(3-morpholin-4-ylpropoxy)quinazolin-4(3H)-one199327-61-299%
Erlotinib hydrochloride183319-69-999%
Erlotinib183321-74-699%
6,7-Bis-(2-methoxyethoxy)-4(3H)-quinazolinone179688-29-099%
4-Chloro-6,7-bis(2-methoxyethoxy)quinazoline183322-18-199%
Sunitinib Malate341031-54-799%
Sunitinib557795-19-499%
5-Fluoro-2-oxindole56341-41-499%
5-Formyl-2,4-dimethyl-1H-pyrrole-3-carboxylic acid253870-02-999%
Ethyl 2,4-dimethyl-1H-pyrrole-3-carboxylate2199-51-199%
Diethyl 2,4-dimethylpyrrole-3,5-dicarboxylate2436-79-599%
4-(Ethoxycarbonyl)-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrrole-2-carboxylic acid5442-91-199%
Ethyl 5-formyl-2,4-dimethyl-1H-pyrrole-3-carboxylate2199-59-999%
N-(2-(Diethylamino)ethyl)-5-formyl-2,4-dimethyl-1H-pyrrole-3-carboxamide356068-86-599%
5-((Z)-(5-Fluoro-2-oxoindolin-3-ylidene)methyl)-2,4-dimethyl-1H-pyrrole-3-carboxylic acid356068-93-499%
3-(4-Methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)-5-(trifluoromethyl)aniline641571-11-199%
Dasatinib302962-49-899%
Dasatinib monohydrate863127-77-999%
2-Amino-N-(2-chloro-6-methylphenyl)thiazole-5-carboxamide302964-24-599%
N-[3-Chloro-4-(3-fluorobenzyloxy)phenyl]-6-iodoquinazolin-4-amine231278-20-999%
Nilotinib641571-10-099%
4-Methyl-3-[[4-(3-pyridinyl)-2-pyrimidinyl]amino]benzoic acid641569-94-099%
3-(4-Methyl-1H-imidazol-1-yl)-5-(trifluoromethyl)aniline641571-11-199%
Nilotinib hcl monohydrate923288-90-899%
Lapatinib ditosylate388082-78-899%
3-Chloro-4-(3-fluorobenzyloxy)nitrobenzene443882-99-399%
3-Chloro-4-(3-fluorobenzyloxy)aniline202197-26-099%
Nilotinib641571-10-099%
5-[4-((3-Chloro-4-((3-fluorobenzyl)oxy)phenyl)amino)quinazolin-6-yl]-2-furaldehyde231278-84-599%
2-Formylfuran-5-boronic acid27329-70-099%
2-Aminoethylmethylsulfone hydrochloride104458-24-499%
Sorafenib tosylate475207-59-199%
Sorafenib tosylate284461-73-099%
4-(4-Aminophenoxy)-N-methylpicolinamide284462-37-999%
4-Methyl-3-[[4-(3-pyridinyl)-2-pyrimidinyl]amino]benzoic acid641569-94-099%
Vandetanib443913-73-399%
Afatinib850140-72-699%
Pazopanib444731-52-699%
Dovitinib915769-50-599%
Regorafenib Hydrochloride835621-07-399%
Cinacalcet hydrochloride364782-34-399%
N-((R)-1-(naphthalen-1-yl)ethyl)-3-(3-(trifluoroMethyl)phenyl)propanaMide1005450-55-499%
Ceritinib (LDK378)1032900-25-699%
4-Amino-3-fluorophenol399-95-199%
6-Hydroxy-7-methoxy-3,4-dihydroquinazolin-4-one179688-52-999%
LDK-378 dihydrochloride1380575-43-899%
2,4,5-Trichloropyrimidine5750-76-599%
1-AMINO-2-(ISOPROPYLSULPHONYL)BENZENE76697-50-299%
5-Methyl-2-(1-Methylethoxy)-4- (4-piperidinyl)- BenzenaMine hydrochloride (1:2)1380575-45-099%
Osimertinib Mesylate(AZD9291)1421373-66-199%
4-Pyrimidinamine, 2,5-dichloro-N-[2-[(1-methylethyl)sulfonyl]phenyl]-761440-16-899%
4-Quinazolinamine, N-(3-chloro-4-fluorophenyl)-7-fluoro-6-nitro-162012-67-199%
(S)-N4-(3-chloro-4-fluorophenyl)-7-(tetrahydrofuran-3-yloxy)quinazoline-4,6-diaMine314771-76-199%
4-QuinazolinaMine, N-(3-chloro-4-fluorophenyl)-6-nitro-7-[[(3S)-tetrahydro-3-furanyl]oxy]-314771-88-599%
Propanedinitrile, 2-[hydroxy(4-phenoxyphenyl)Methylene]-330792-68-299%
Propanedinitrile, 2-[Methoxy(4-phenoxyphenyl)Methylene]-330792-69-399%
5-aMino-3-(4-phenoxyphenyl)-1H-pyrazole-4-carbonitrile330792-70-699%
5-(4-phenoxyphenyl)-7H-pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyriMidin-4-ylaMine330786-24-899%
Intedanib656247-17-599%
Ibrutinib936563-96-199%
Axitinib319460-85-099%
Canertinib267243-28-799%
Canertinib dihydrochloride289499-45-299%
Regorafenib755037-03-799%
Mubritinib366017-09-699%
Crizotinib877399-52-599%
Alectinib1256580-46-799%
DacoMitinib1110813-31-499%

Hot Products

Yellow Liquid Injectable Anabolic Steroids Trenbolone Acetate Vials Steroid Injection Muscle Growth ...
Anomass 400 Semi-finished Oil For Muscle Gaining and Bodybuilding Quick Details: Each ml contains: ...
Oil Based Injectable Anabolic Steroids Stanozolol Depot 50 Mg / Ml For Fat Loss Winstrol to Liquid ...
Injectiable Anabolic Steroids Supertest 450 Mg/Ml Pre-mixed Yellow Liquid For Muscle Building ...
Semi - Finished Injectable Mixed Steroid Oil Tri Tren 180 For Fast Muscle Growth and Lose Weight Tri ...
Muscle Growth Boldenone Steroid powder Boldenone Acetate Hormone Androgenic Steroid Powder Boldenone ...