Home Companies Wenzhou Ace Machienry Co., LTD

Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: No. 27-28, Building 58, Hedong Road, Economic Development Zone, Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China

Contact name:Sophia Hsu

Wenzhou Ace Machienry Co., LTD

Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator

Country/Region china
City & Province wenzhou zhejiang
Categories Furniture Bolts

Product Details

Product Description

 

Instant Coffee Water Concentration Four-Effect Falling Film Thermal Evaporator

 

 

The device is mainly used for material concentration during production of liquid milk. The heating period of materials is short and the evaporation temperature is low. It maintains the flavor of fresh milk. It is applicable to the concentration of food, chemical industry, medicine and pharmacology, dairy, beverage, western medicine and starch sugar and recovery of industrial organic solvent (such as alcohol). It can be used in the low temperature vacuum concentration of heat sensitive substances with smaller concentration ratio.

Evaporator

Evaporation system uses the method of falling film evaporation. the evaporation system can be made up of single-effect,2-effect,3-effect,4-effect,5-effect,6-effect according to the property of compressed material and customer's request.
It can be also used together with the coercive circulation evaporator and crystallizer to deal with the concentration and product crystallization of high viscous and easy scaled material.
It is characterized by high efficiency of heat conduction, low power consumption etc.
It can widely use the waster heat (such as the drier's hot air and flue gas), the remaining heat (of condensing water, process water and flash steam) to form a waste heat evaporation machine unit.

Evaporator
Detailed Images

Traits:

1.Customized ,1 effect- 6 effect
2. Capacity:3-100t/hr
3.Multi patents, heating source: vapor
4.Save steam/power

Evaporator

(1) Low evaporation consumption, 1Kg steam can evaporate 3.5Kg water.

(2) Low evaporation temperature. Part of twice steam can be inhaled into single-effect heater through spray type hot pressure pump. The high quality evaporation can be fully used and the evaporation temperature is low.

(3) Large concentration ratio with downward film type evaporation, which can make material liquid with viscosity be so easy to flow and evaporate, Hard to agglomerate with short concentration time. The concentration ratio can reach 1:5.
(4) The equipment can realize automatic production, intellectual system, which is conformity with GMP standard.
 

Evaporator
Evaporator
Evaporator
Packing & Delivery

1.Packaging: one system machinery could be packed in the container, instrument packed in wooden case. Usually 20ft,40OT,40HQ.

 

2.Shipping: Usually shipped by sea, also accept by air or by car.
Evaporator
Evaporator
Our advantages

Comparing other vendors, we have the following advantages:

1. We have 50 experienced workers holding certificate

2. We have 70 various processing machine.
3. Our chemical engineers, machinery engineers, electrical engineers, piping engineers... can specialized suggestions to you and are available for oversea service.
4. It take only 2 hours from our factory to Shanghai Port (Low local transportation cost)

 
Evaporator  
Specifications
1.Material:SS316L/SS304
2.Steam pressure (Mpa):0.5-0.8
3.Evaporation temperature:45-90
4.Evaporation capaicty: 500~50000L/h
5.Equipment parameter:
Processing capacity:Single effect :500-2000kg/Hr
Double effect:1300-5000kg/Hr
Three effect: 3600-15000kg/Hr
Pressure0.04-0.09
Vacuum degree(MPA)-0.04~ -0.09
Evaporation chamber volume(m³)1.01.52.02.5
Liquid tank volume(m³)0.30.50.81.0
Steam consumption(kg/h)510104015102080
Water consumption(kg/h)7101520
Heating steam orifices(mm)405080100
Cooling water enter and exit orifices(mm)40506580

Application:
It's applicable for dairy products, beverage,pharmacy, glucose, starch,chemical industry, xylose, citric acid, ammonium sulfate, biological engineering, environmental engineering and waste liquid recovery and treatement. etc.

Equipment structure:
It consists of (first-effect, second-effect, third-effect) separators and evaporators and preheaters,condenser and vaccum pump, feeding pump,circulation pump, discharge pump, condensed water pump and system pipe fittings, etc. Equiped wit CIP spraying cleaning ball, vacuum gauge, thermometer,pressure gauge,and so on.

Equipment characteristics:
1. Material: SUS304 or SUS316L;
2.Full closed process, fast and low temperature evaporation;
3.Inside pipes are mirror polishing seamless sanitary pipes, so material is not easy to paste on the pipe all, it's easy for cleaning;
4.Low steam consumption: 1kg steam can evaporte 3.5kg water;
5.Low evaporation temperature:part of secondary steam can be inhaled into single-effect heater through spray type hot pressure pump, this would make full use of the heat and the evaporation temperature is low.
6.Large concentration ratio: adopt falling film evaporation, which make the material liquid with larger viscosity be easy to flow and evaporate, hard to scale, short cocentration time, the concentration ratio can reach to 1:5.
7.This equipment can realize automatic production, intellectual system management, which is in conformity with GMP standard.
8.Can be desinged into different technological process according to the different characteristics of the materials , also can according to different users' requirements equip with automaticl control system.

Hot Products

Stainless Steel Sanitary Steam Heating Mixing Tank Round Emulsion Mixing Tank, With 10 Years ...
SS Electric-Heating Agitator Tank For Soup, Beverage And Cosmetic 300litres Sanitary Price of Mixing ...
SS304 Mixing Tank With Pump And Storage Tank 100-500L Oil Insulated Cooker Mixers Experience ...
1000litres Sanitary Movable Stainless Steel Mixing Tanks double jacketed mixing tank Experience ...
Jacket Mixing Tank With Top Agitator/High Quality Sanitary Tank Series Three-Layer Storage Tank ...
Pharmecy Making Machine,Pharmecy Mixing Machine Advanced Stainless Steel Mixing Equipment Experience ...