Sodium copper chlorophyll
It is a kind of natural edible pigment extracted from plants rich
in chlorophyll. The main compositions are disodium copper
chlorophyll and trisodium copper chlorophyll. The powder from Kelly
to darkslategray is soluble in water, but insoluble in oil. At PH
7.0 or above, it is green and stable. Its main compents are chlorophyll A(R=CH3) and chlorophyll
CharacterDark green powder. Easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in
alcohol and chloroform . Water solution: transparent jade green,
As a type of medical material, it can treat chronic and acute
hepatitis, migratory hepatitis and hepatomegaly. It also promotes
recovery of the liver's function, fastening healing of stomach
ulcers and intestine ulcers.
As a food and foodstuff pigment, it is widely used in cakes,
beverages, sweets, ice-cream et
As a daily-used chemicals, it is used in green toothpaste and
cosmetics; having obvious functions on the pericementum, oral
cavity ulcers, and halitosis. .
Specification: Dark green ,Insoluble in water , easily soluble in
ethyl ether, benzene, white oil as well as other organic solvents;
Application: Mainly used in daily-use chemicals, pharmaceutical
chemicals and the foodstuff industry.
Packing: Out packing: 25kg net plastic drum
StorageSealed, avoid light, store in cool and dry place
For more details and COA, please email us